Saturday 8 February at 6.00pm
Celebrates Vigil Mass at St John the Evangelist Parish, Riverstone
Sunday 9 February at 10.30am
Celebrates Mass at St Andrew the Apostle Parish, Marayong
Wednesday 12 February at 10.30am
Attends the LIFTED! Live Junior, Years 5 and 6 Primary School Student Leaders with Catholic Youth Parramatta at West HQ, Rooty Hill
Thursday 13 February at 10.30am
Attends the LIFTED! Leaders, Year 12 College Student Leaders Gathering with Catholic Youth Parramatta at West HQ, Rooty Hill
Thursday 13 February at 8.00pm
LIFTED! Live featuring The Saga at West HQ, Rooty Hill RSL
Friday 14 February at 11.30am
Celebrates the Opening of the School Year Mass with the Prefect Commissioning at St Dominic’s College, Kingswood
Saturday 15 February at 6.00pm
Celebrates Vigil Mass at Sacred Heart Parish, Mt Druitt South
Sunday 16 February at 11.00am
Celebrates Mass for the Commencement of the Seminary Year at St Patrick’s Cathedral, Parramatta
Wednesday 19 February
Attends Clergy Day – REC Curriculum, West HQ, Rooty Hill RSL 11.00am
Wednesday 26 February – Friday 28 February
Attends the National Conference for Catholic Social Services, Catholic Leadership Centre, East Melbourne
Sunday 1 March at 10.30am
Attends the Diaconate Formation Gathering, St Joseph’s Retreat Centre, Baulkham Hills
Sunday 1 March at 2.00pm
Celebrates the Rite of Election at St Patrick’s Cathedral
Wednesday 4 March at 7.30pm
Celebrates Mass with the relics of St Therese of Lisieux and parents, Saints Louis and Zelie Martin Relics at Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Wentworthville
Friday 6 March at 11.00am
Celebrates Mass with Senior Student Leadership Team at St Mark’s Catholic College, Stanhope Gardens
Saturday 7 March at 5.30pm
Celebrates Vigil Mass at Padre Pio Parish, Glenmore Park
Wednesday 11 March at 9.30am
Attends the National Deacon Formators Conference, Chevalier Centre, Kensington
Friday 13 March at 6.00pm
Celebrates Mass for the National Biennial Liturgy Conference at St Patrick’s Cathedral, Parramatta
Posted on 7 February 2020